BROADWAY

2017 - SUNDAY AT THE PARK WITH GEORGE : CoProjection, Chromolume : Tal Yarden : Sarna Lapine : Hudson

2017 - PRINCE OF BROADWAY : Associate Projection : Beowulf Boritt : Susan Strohman & Hal Prince : MTC

2016 - THE CRUCIBLE : Associate Projection : Tal Yarden : Ivo Van Hove : Walter Kerr

2015/16 - AN ACT OF GOD : Associate Projection : Joe Mantello : Studio 54, Ahmanson, Golden Gate,  Booth

2014 - ON THE TOWN : Assistant Scenic and Projection : Beowulf Boritt : John Rando : Lyric Theatre

 

INTERNATIONAL

2017 - BODY LANGUAGE : Designer / Media Artist : David Bolger : CoisCeim Dance : Royal Hibernian Gallery, Dublin 

2017 - NETWORK : Associate Projection : Tal Yarden : Ivo Van Hove : National Theatre, London

2017 - OUR GREAT TCHAIKOVSKY : Lighting and Projection : Hershey Felder : Trevor Hay : St. James, London

2016/17 - EXTERMINATING ANGEL : Associate Projection : Tal Yarden : Tom Cairns : Salzburg / Royal Opera / Met 

2017 - OBSESSION : Associate Projection : Tal Yarden : Ivo Van Hove : Barbican Centre

2016 - LAZARUS : Associate Projection : Tal Yarden : Ivo Van Hove : King’s Cross Theatre, London / NYTW

2015/16 - FLASHDANCE : Scenic and Projection : Paul Stancato : US National Tour / New Zealand

2013 - FISHER DANCE : Lighting and Projection : Robin Fisher : Italy Tour 

2008 - RIVER NORTH CHICAGO DANCE : Lighting : Frank Chaves : Germany Tour 

2008 - TROIA TÜRKIYE : Lighting : Mustafa Erdogan : Anadolu Atesi : Istanbul, Turkey / World Tour

 

NYC AND REGIONAL

2017 - ROCK AND ROLL MAN : Projection : Randal Myler : Bucks County Playhouse

2016/17 - FROM HERE TO ETERNITY : Projection : Brett Smock : Finger Lakes MTF, Ogunquit Playhouse 

2017 - BROADWAY BARES - STRIP U : Projection : Greeks / Pump 101 : Paul Stancato / Kellen Stancil : Nick Kenkel 

2017 - ADAPT! : Projection : Blanka Zizka : Wilma Theatre

2014-17 - LA TRAVIATA : Projection : Arin Arbus : Lyric Opera Chicago / Opera Canada / Houston Grand Opera 

2017 - BEETHOVEN : AS I KNEW HIM : Lighting, Projection : Hershey Felder : Joel Zwick : Theatreworks, Palo Alto 

2017 - COMEDY OF ERRORS : Projection : Tyne Rafaeli : Classic Stage Company - Youth

2017 - THE ART OF QUESTIONABLE PROVENANCE : Projection : Nancy Kawalek : U. Chicago Stage Lab 

2017 - HARLEM NIGHT SONG - NDI EOY :  Scenic, Projection : Bianca Johnson : NYU Skirball

2017 - WUTHERING HEIGHTS : Scenic, Lighting, Projection : Sasha Janes : Charlotte Ballet 

2017 - HAVING OUR SAY : Projection : Mary B. Robinson : Philadelphia Theatre Co. 

2016 - BYE BYE BIRDIE : Scenic, Projection : Tammy Mader : Drury Lane Oakbrook

2016 - THE SUMMER IN GOSSENSASS : Scenic : Rick Stoppleworth : University for the Arts 

2016 - OUR GREAT TCHAIKOVSKY : Lighting, Projection :Hershey Felder : Trevor Hay : SanDiego/Laguna/Wallis/Hartford

2013/16 - WE KNOW EDIE LA MINX HAD A GUN : Scenic, Lighting, Projection : Kelly Kerwin : Cabaret/Standard Toykraft

2016 - MAESTRO LEONARD BERNSTEIN : Lighting, Projection : Hershey Felder : Joel Zwick : San Diego / Wallis / 59E59

2016 - RIZZO : Projection : Joe Canuso : Philadelphia Theatre Co. 

2016 - MAMMA MIA : Projection : Jim Corti : Paramount Theatre, Aurora, IL

2016 - TREASURE ISLAND : Projection : Brett Smock : Finger Lakes MTF 

2016 - HAZEL : Projection : Josh Bergasse : Drury Lane Oakbrook

2016 - LOUIS AND KEELY LIVE AT THE SAHARA : Lighting and Projection : Taylor Hackford : Geffen / Laguna

2016 - THE LION IN WINTER : Co-Scenic : Beowulf Boritt : Kevin Moriarty : Guthrie Theatre 

2016 - OUROBOROS TRILOGY : Associate Scenic : Michael Counts : Arts Emerson 

2016 - CHASING RAINBOWS : Associate Scenic : Kristen Robinson : Tyne Rafaeli : Goodspeed Opera

2015 - A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM : Projection : Joe Dowling and David Bolger : Guthrie Theatre 

2015 - 50ish : Scenic and Lighting : Paul Stancato : Beckett Theatre 

2015 - COBALTEANS : Scenic, Lighting and Projection : Paul Stancato : NYMF 

2015 - BARITONES UNBOUND : Lighting and Projection : David Dower : The Royal George 

2015 - CARMINA BURANA : Projection : Marty Merkley : Chautauqua Institute 

2015 - MERRILY WE ROLL ALONG : Projection : Scott LeFaber : 

2015 - CONFEDERACY OF DUNCES : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : David Esbjornson : Huntington Stage 

2015 - THE TEMPEST : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Michael Greif : Delacorte - Shakespeare in the Park 

2015 - CYMBELINE : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Daniel Sullivan : Delacorte - Shakespear in the Park 

2015 - BLUES FOR AN ALABAMA SKY : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Susan Booth : Alliance Theatre 

2015 - DON GIOVANNI : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Ron Daniels : Santa Fe Opera 

2015 - LA BOHEME : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Ron Daniels : Opera St. Louis 

2015 - STOP / RESET : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Regina Taylor : Goodman Theatre 

2015 - YARD BIRD : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Ron Daniels : Opera Philadelphia 

2015 - A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC : Assistant Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Mark Lamos : ACT

2015 - GROUNDED : Assistant Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Julie Taymor :  Public Theatre

2015 - ON YOUR FEET : Assistant Projection : Darell Maloney : Jerry Mitchell : Chicago

2015 - TOAST : Assistant Scenic : Alexis Distler : Elise Thoron : Public Theatre

2014 - THE TESTAMENT OF MARY : Scenic and Projection : Dennis Zacek : Victory Gardens Biograph

2014 - BUZZ : Scenic, Lighting, Projection : Lian Walden : Gowns Loft 

2015 - GO WEST : Projection : Andrew Borba : Chautauqua Institute

2014 - FAIRY TALE LIVES OF RUSSIAN GIRLS : Scenic : Rachel Chavkin : Yale Repertory Theatre 

2014 - FETCH CLAY, MAKE MAN : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Des McAnuff : NY Theatre Workshop

2014 - THE LIQUID PLAIN : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Kwame Kwei-Armah : Signature Theatre 

2014 - THE INVISIBLE HAND : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Ken Russ Schmoll : NY Theatre Workshop

2014 - THE LIBRARY : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Steve Soderbergh : Public Theatre 

2014 - KING LEAR : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Arin Arbus : Theatre For A New Audience

2014 - FACING GOYA : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Ong Kong Sen : Spoleto 

2014 - SPLENDIDS : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Arthur Nauzyciel : Orleans Loiret Centre

2014 - THE TEMPEST : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Karin Coonrod : La Mama

2014 - SING FOR YOUR SHAKESPEARE : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Mark Lamos : Westport Playhouse

2014 - OUR TOWN : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : David Esbjornson : George Street Playhouse 

2013 - MARIE ANTOINETTE : Projection : Rebecca Taichman : SOHO Repertory 

2013 - PLATONOV : Lighting : Joan Macintosh : Yale Iseman Theatre 

2013 - DADA GERT : Projection : Annie Bessera : Chicago, IL 

2013 - LOTTIE IN THE LATE AFTERNOON : Scenic : Ethan Heard : Yale Iseman Theatre

2013 - PULLMAN PORTER BLUES : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Chuck Smith : Goodman Theatre 

2013 - A COFFIN IN EGYPT : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Leonard Foglia : Houston Grand Opera 

2013 - ARRABAL : Associate Scenic : Riccardo Hernandez : Sergio Trujillo : Toronto Panasonic 

2012 - AMANDA PALMER - BEDSONG : Production Design, Lighting : Michael McQuilken : Music Video 

2012 - IPHIGENIA AMONG THE STARS : Scenic : Jack Tamburri : Yale Iseman Theatre 

2011 - REMEMBER THE …. (ALAMO) : Projection : Annie Bessera : Stage 773 

2011 - JOLSON AT THE WINTER GARDEN : Lighting and Projection : Bill Castellino : Maltz Jupiter 

2011 - A ROCKINMUSIC BOX CHRISTMAS : Projection : Matt Davenport Productions : Hershey Park - Music Box 

2011 - 5 MINUTES : Co-Projection : Andrew Bauer : Amanda Selwyn : Dance Theatre Workshop

2011 - SPAMALOT : Scenic and Projection : Bill Osetek : Drury Lane Oakbrook

2010 - L.A. OPERA 2010 GALA : Projection : Chris Werner Production : LA Opera 

2010 - THE SOUND OF MUSIC : Lighting : Paul Stancato : Engeman Theatre 

2010 - TAP THE MUSICAL / ROCK THE JUKEBOX : Co-Lighting : Chris Werner : Hershey Park

2010 - 1951 - 2006 : Lighting : Donald Freed : Los Angeles Theatre Center 

2010 - TRAV’LIN : Scenic, Lighting, and Projection : Paul Stancato : NYMF 

2010 - DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS : Scenic and Lighting : Bill Pulinsi : Theatre at the Center, Indiana

2010 - JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR : Scenic : Stacey Dans : Theatre at the Center, Indiana

2010 - DEMENTIA : Scenic : Jose Luis Valenzuela : Los Angeles Theatre Center 

2010 - LATINA ON THE LOOSE : Scenic and Projection : Alberto Barboza : Los Angeles Theatre Center 

2010 - DANCE DANCE ARDEN : Projection : David Chapman : Old Vic New Voices - 3LD 

2010 - MACBETH : Projection : Andrew Borba : Chautauqua Institute 

2010 - DR. CERBERUS : Projection : Bart De Lorenzo : South Coast Repertory 

2009 - DON’T GIVE UP ON ME : Lighting and Projection : Peter Gallagher : Drury Lane Water Tower 

2009 - FORBIDDEN BOUNDARIES : Lighting : Frank Chaves : River North Chicago Dance

2009 - LOVE PERSON : Love Person : Sandy Shinner : Victory Gardens Biography

2009 - SOLITUDE : Projection : Jose Luis Valenzuela : Latino Theatre Co. - LATC 

2008 - GLASS / UNDER TOE / BLUSH : Lighting : Terry Marling / Leslie Telford / Andrea Miller : Hubbard Street 2 Dance 

2008 - TRAIN : Lighting : Robert Battler : Ricer North Chicago Dance 

2008 - BETWEEN 3 : Lighting : Julia Rhodes : River North Chicago Dance 

2008 - THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED : Lighting : Eric Rosen : About Face Theatre

2009 - LANSKY : Projection and Lighting : Joe Balogna : Mike Burstyn : St. Lukes / Parker Playhouse 

2009 - PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES : Scenic, Lighting, and Projection : Shawn Stengel : Drury Lane Oakbrook

2008 - GiMP - NATIONAL TOUR : Lighting : Heidi Latsky : NYC, Boston MCA, Albuquerque

2008 - JOHN AND JEN : Projection : Rachel Rockwell : Apple Tree Theatre 

2008 - JENKINS FAMILY FARM PROJECT : Scenic and Projection : Annie Bessera : Theatre Building, Chicago 

2008 - FAIRY TALE LIFE : Scenic : Ernie Nolan : Emerald City Children’s Theatre 

2008 - JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH : Scenic : Ernie Nolan : Emerald City Children’s Theatre 

2007 - WEDDING PLAY : Lighting : Eric Rosen : About Face 

2007 - MUSICAL OF MUSICALS THE MUSICAL : Lighting : Bill Jenkins : Noble Fool - Pheasant Run 

2007 - FROZEN : Scenic : Steve Scott : Next Theatre 

2007 - MAD DANCER : Scenic and Lighting : Jen Green : Piven Theatre Co. 

2007 - SEUSSICAL THE MUSICAL : Scenic : Ernie Nolan : Emerald City Children’s Theatre 

2006 - SAY YOU LOVE SATAN : Lighting : Scott Ferguson : About Face 

2006 - CLAY : Lighting : Eric Rosen : About Face at Lookingglass 

2006 - HUDDERSFIELD : Scenic : Dado : TUTA 

2006 - UNDERGROUND MOVEMENTS : Lighting and Scenic : Frank Chavez : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2006 - BLOWN AWAY : Lighting and Scenic : Lynne Taylor Corbett : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2006 - SKY : Lighting and Scenic : Kevin Iega Jeff : River North Chicago Dance 

2006 - THE SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS : Lighting : Kevin Bellie : Circle Theatre 

2005 - MEMORY HOUSE : Lighting : Sandy Shinner : Victory Gardens MainStage 

2005 - AHIMSA : Lighting : Lauri Stallings : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2005 - RED LIGHT : Lighting : Greg James : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2005 - LOS HABANERAS : Lighting : Frank Chaves : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2005 - TAKE A SEAT : Lighting : Frank Chaves : River North Chicago Dance Co. 

2005 - LION WITCH AND THE WARDROBE : Scenic and Projection : Bea Rashid : Evanston Dance Ensemble

2005 - CHEKHOV STORIES : Scenic and Lighting : Joyce Piven : Piven Theatre Co. 

2005 - KIMBERLY AKIMBO : Scenic : Shade Murray : A Red Orchid 

2005 - GYPSY : Scenic : Walter Sterns : Porchlight 

2005 - THE WILLIAM FINN FESTIVAL : Scenic : Steve Scott, Matthew Gunnels : Porchlight 

2005 - CENDRILLON : Scenic : David Grindle : Summer Opera Theatre 

2004/05 - DANCE AFRICA : Scenic : Bubba Chuck : The Chicago Theatre 

2004 - IMPRESARIO / SUOR ANGELICA : Scenic : Leland Kimball : Summer Opera Theatre 

2004 - OTELLO : Scenic : Joe Banno : Summer Opera Theatre 

2004 - PAGLIACCI / GIANNI SCHICCHI : Scenic : John Lehmeyer / David Grindle : Summer Opera Theatre 

 

AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS

2017 - Chicago Jeff Nominated - Projection Design - MAMMA MIA

2013 - Donald M. Oenslager Scholarship in Stage Design : Yale School of Drama

2012 - Holmes Easley Scholarship : Yale School of drama

2010 - IAAPA - Heartbeat Award and Runner up - best overall show - TAP the show

2010 - lA Ovation award nominee - lighting large venue - 1951 - 2006

2009 - LA Ticket Holder Award - Runner-up - Best Video Design - SOLITUDE

2009 - Michael Maggio Emerging Artist - Award Nominee

2009 - Chicago Jeff Nominated - Scenic Design Large Venue - PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES

2008 - Chicago Jeff Nominated - Lighting Design Small Venue -  WEDDING PLAY

2006 - Chicago after dark award - Lighting design - SWEET SMELL OF SUCCESS 

 

EDUCATION

MFA - SCENIC - YALE SCHOOL OF DRAMA '14

BFA - SCENIC AND LIGHTING - SUNY FREDONIA '03